728x90 728x90

Victor Banerjee

Victor Banerjee
Victor Banerjee

Victor Banerjee

Victor Banerjee (born Partho Sarathi Banerjee, 15 October 1946) is an Indian actor who appears in English, Hindi, Bengali and Assamese language films. He has worked for directors including Roman Polanski, James Ivory, Sir David Lean, Jerry London, Ronald Neame, Satyajit Ray, Mrinal Sen, Shyam Benegal, Montazur Rahman Akbar and Ram Gopal Varma.

Name: Victor Banerjee

Birthday: 1946-10-16

Place of Birth: Calcutta, West Bengal, India

Popularity: 0.6

Homepage:

Also Known As: Victor Bannerji, Victor Bannerjee, Partho Sarathi Banerjee, পার্থসারথি ব্যানার্জী

Images of Victor Banerjee
Victor Banerjee
Leave a comment