728x90 728x90

Joe Taslim

Joe Taslim
Joe Taslim

Joe Taslim

Johannes "Joe" Taslim is an Indonesian actor and martial artist of Chinese descent. A member of the Indonesia Judo national team from 1997 to 2009, Taslim is best known for his breakthrough role as "Jaka" in the critically acclaimed The Raid (2011). Later going on to play "Jah" in Fast & Furious 6 (2013), which marked his first role in a film outside Indonesia.

Name: Joe Taslim

Birthday: 1981-06-23

Place of Birth: Palembang, South Sumatra, Indonesia

Popularity: 3.321

Homepage:

Also Known As: Johannes Taslim, 조 타슬림

Images of Joe Taslim
Joe Taslim
Joe Taslim
Joe Taslim
Leave a comment