728x90 728x90

J Balvin

J Balvin
J Balvin

J Balvin

Jose Alvaro Osorio Balvin, who is known as J Balvin, is an urban music singer born in Colombia. During his high school studies in Medellin he was part of rock bands. He traveled to the United States on a cultural exchange. There he learned English and met hip hop, a style that would cause a complete change in his way of relating to music.

Name: J Balvin

Birthday: 1985-05-07

Place of Birth: Medellín, Colombia

Popularity: 1.38

Homepage: https://jbalvin.com

Also Known As: José Álvaro Osorio Balvin

Images of J Balvin
J Balvin
J Balvin
Leave a comment