728x90 728x90

Artt Butler

Artt Butler
Artt Butler

Artt Butler

Artt Butler started working in the voice-over industry in 1991 as the lead booth director of a talent agency, providing instruction and direction to voice actors during their recordings. Among the places he worked were VoiceTrax West, a recording studio in the Studio City neighborhood of Los Angeles, California, where he worked with hundreds of actors on such projects as television and radio commercials, animation and interactive CD-ROM titles. After 15 years in this profession, Butler began to start working in voice acting himself.

Name: Artt Butler

Birthday: 1969-10-13

Place of Birth: Los Angeles County, California, U.S.

Popularity: 0.63

Homepage: http://arttbutler.com/

Also Known As:

Images of Artt Butler
Artt Butler
Leave a comment