728x90 728x90

Nizou Yamamoto

Nizou Yamamoto
Nizou Yamamoto

Nizou Yamamoto

Nizou Yamamoto (山本二三 Yamamoto Nizō) was born on 27 June 1953 in Fukue-shi (a town within Gotou City [Gotou-shi]), in Nagasaki Prefecture, and is one of the most well-known anime art directors and background artists in Japan. He is especially famous for his work on several of the Studio Ghibli films directed or produced by Hayao Miyazaki or Isao Takahata including Laputa: Castle in the Sky (1986), Grave of the Fireflies (1988), Only Yesterday (1991), Whisper of the Heart (1995), Princess Mononoke (1997), and Spirited Away (2001).

Name: Nizou Yamamoto

Birthday: 1953-06-27

Place of Birth: Nagasaki, Japan

Popularity: 0.695

Homepage:

Also Known As: Ямамото Нидзо, 山本二三, Nizô Yamamoto, Nizo Yamamoto

Images of Nizou Yamamoto
Most Popular Movies By Nizou Yamamoto
Leave a comment