728x90 728x90

Makoto Shinkai

Makoto Shinkai
Makoto Shinkai

Makoto Shinkai

Makoto Shinkai (born as Makoto Niitsu) is a Japanese anime director and animator. He traces his passion for creation to the manga, anime, and novels he was exposed to while in middle school. He is married to Mika Shinohara.

Name: Makoto Shinkai

Birthday: 1973-02-09

Place of Birth: Nagano Prefecture, Japan

Popularity: 3.579

Homepage: http://shinkaimakoto.jp/

Also Known As: 신카이 마코토, 新海诚, Макото Шінкай, しんかい まこと, 新津誠, मकोतो शिनकाई, Makoto Niitsu

Images of Makoto Shinkai
Makoto Shinkai
Most Popular Movies By Makoto Shinkai
Leave a comment