728x90 728x90

Adam Sandler

Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler

Adam Sandler

Adam Sandler (born September 9, 1966) is an American actor, comedian, and producer. At seventeen, he took his first step towards becoming a stand-up comedian when he took the stage at a Boston comedy club. He regularly performed in clubs and at universities while attending New York University. In 1987, he got a recurring role on The Cosby Show. While working at a comedy club in Los Angeles, he recommended to Saturday Night Live producer Lorne Michaels by Dennis Miller. Sandler was a cast member from 1991 to 1995. After Saturday Night Live, Sandler went on to star in movies such as Airheads, Happy Gilmore, Billy Madison, and Big Daddy. He has also starred in Mr. Deeds, Eight Crazy Nights, and Punch-Drunk Love. He also writes and produces many of his other films and has composed songs for several of them, including The Wedding Singer. Sandler has had several of his songs placed on the Billboard charts, including The Chanukah Song.

Name: Adam Sandler

Birthday: 1966-09-09

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Popularity: 29.286

Homepage: http://www.adamsandler.com/

Also Known As: Адам Сэндлер, آدم ساندلر, 애덤 샌들러, アダム・サンドラー, อดัม แซนด์เลอร์, 亞當·山德勒, Adam Richard Sandler, Άνταμ Ρίτσαρντ Σάντλερ, Άνταμ Σάντλερ, Адам Сендлер

Images of Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler
Most Popular Movies By Adam Sandler
Leave a comment